namespace std:

Talk about anything here...

Moderators: Darobat, RecursiveS, Dante Shamest, Bugdude, Wizard

namespace std:

Postby ballurohit » Tue May 01, 2012 1:37 am

I don't use in the c++ program. Mine is a turbo c++ compiler. So I get an error. How I should get namespace std.header file!
Is there any solution to it?
ballurohit
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Thu Mar 29, 2012 10:59 am

Re: namespace std:

Postby exomo » Tue May 01, 2012 8:28 am

If you get an error just because you use turbo c++, then don't use it.
I'm not sure what exactly you problem is, but there are many compilers for free, like gcc or Microsoft Visual C++ compiler, so why do you use an outdated compiler?
Who needs a signature anyway.
User avatar
exomo
 
Posts: 867
Joined: Fri Sep 26, 2003 12:30 pm
Location: germany->baden

Re: namespace std:

Postby Wizard » Wed May 02, 2012 12:26 pm

Turbo C++ is extremely outdated. Don't use it.
User avatar
Wizard
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3216
Joined: Mon Sep 22, 2003 4:52 pm
Location: ON, CA


Return to Open Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 6 guests

cron